|

Current local time in Sanbao, China

10:12 :03 AM

10:12 :03

Wednesday, 30 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Sanbao Time

Want to convert Sanbao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sanbao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sanbao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sanbao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Sanbao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
San-p'u, San-p’u, Sanbao, Sanbao Zhen, Sanbu, san bao, san bao zhen, 三堡, 三堡镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 33' N Latitude / 100° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86