|

Current local time in Sanchang, China

1:52 :37 AM

01:52 :37

Wednesday, February 26, 2020 (CST)

Convert Sanchang Time

Want to convert Sanchang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sanchang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sanchang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sanchang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Sanchang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
San-ch'ang-shih, San-ch’ang-shih, Sanchang, Sanchang Zhen, san chang, san chang zhen, 三厂, 三厂镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 53' N Latitude / 121° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86