|

Current local time in Sandian, China

4:31 :36 AM

04:31 :36

Wednesday, November 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Sandian Time

Want to convert Sandian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sandian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sandian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sandian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Sandian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Sandian, san dian, 三店
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 39' N Latitude / 114° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86