|

Current local time in Sandun, China

8:09 :14 PM

20:09 :14

Monday, September 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Sandun Time

Want to convert Sandun time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sandun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sandun CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sandun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Sandun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
San-tun, San-tun-chen, Sandun, Sandun Zhen, san dun, san dun zhen, 三墩, 三墩镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 19' N Latitude / 120° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86