|

Current local time in Sanfutan, China

2:08 :36 PM

14:08 :36

Friday, September 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Sanfutan Time

Want to convert Sanfutan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sanfutan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sanfutan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sanfutan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Sanfutan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Sanfutan, Sanfutan Zhen, san fu tan, san fu tan zhen, 三伏潭, 三伏潭镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 22' N Latitude / 113° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86