|

Current local time in Sangtian, China

4:19 :01 AM

04:19 :01

Thursday, February 27, 2020 (CST)

Convert Sangtian Time

Want to convert Sangtian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sangtian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sangtian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sangtian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Sangtian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Sangtian, Sangtian Zhen, sang tian, sang tian zhen, 桑田, 桑田镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 07' N Latitude / 116° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86