|

Current local time in Sanguansi, China

8:42 :02 AM

08:42 :02

Monday, July 13, 2020 (CST)

Convert Sanguansi Time

Want to convert Sanguansi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sanguansi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sanguansi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sanguansi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Sanguansi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
San-kuan, San-kuan-shih, San-kuan-ssu, Sanguansi, Sanguansi Tujiazuxiang, san guan si, san guan si tu jia zu xiang, 三官寺, 三官寺土家族乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 25' N Latitude / 110° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86