|

Current local time in Sanhekou, China

12:15 :33 AM

00:15 :33

Sunday, April 5, 2020 (CST)

Convert Sanhekou Time

Want to convert Sanhekou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sanhekou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sanhekou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sanhekou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Sanhekou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
San-ho, San-ho-k'ou, San-ho-k’ou, Sanhe, Sanhekou, Sanhekou Zhen, san he kou, san he kou zhen, 三河口, 三河口镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 19' N Latitude / 115° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86