|

Current local time in Sanjie, China

9:21 :17 PM

21:21 :17

Wednesday, August 21, 2019 (CST)

Convert Sanjie Time

Want to convert Sanjie time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sanjie time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sanjie CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sanjie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Sanjie Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
San-chieh, San-chieh-chen, Sanjie, Sanjie Zhen, san jie, san jie zhen, 三界, 三界镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 45' N Latitude / 120° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86