|

Current local time in Sanjing, China

6:21 :47 AM

06:21 :47

Monday, October 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Sanjing Time

Want to convert Sanjing time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sanjing time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sanjing CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sanjing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Sanjing Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Sanjing, Sanjing Xiang, san jing, san jing xiang, 三井, 三井乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 47' N Latitude / 112° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86