|

Current local time in Sanzao, China

2:00 :01 AM

02:00 :01

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Sanzao Time

Want to convert Sanzao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sanzao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sanzao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sanzao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Sanzao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
San-tsao, San-tsao-hsu, San-tsao-hsü, Sanzao, Sanzao Zhen, san zao, san zao zhen, 三灶, 三灶镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 03' N Latitude / 113° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86