|

Current local time in Sanzhou, China

9:20 :12 AM

09:20 :12

Wednesday, 20 January 2021 (CST)

Convert Sanzhou Time

Want to convert Sanzhou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sanzhou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sanzhou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sanzhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Sanzhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Sanzhou, Sanzhou Zhen, san zhou, san zhou zhen, 三洲, 三洲镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 32' N Latitude / 112° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86