|

Current local time in Shagedu, China

12:24 :52 AM

00:24 :52

Saturday, October 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shagedu Time

Want to convert Shagedu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shagedu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shagedu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shagedu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shagedu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chun-ko-erh-ch'i, Chun-ko-erh-ch’i, Dzhungar-Ci, Jungar Qi, O-erh-to-ssu-tso-i-ch'ien-ch'i, O-erh-to-ssu-tso-i-ch’ien-ch’i, Sha-ch'i-tu, Sha-ch’i-tu, Sha-ko-tu, Shagedu, Shagedu Zhen, Zhunge'er Qi, Zhunge’er Qi, sha ge du, sha ge du zhen, zhun ge er qi, Джунгар-Ци, 准格尔旗, 沙圪堵, 沙圪堵镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 38' N Latitude / 110° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86