|

Current local time in Shahedian, China

8:07 :50 AM

08:07 :50

Friday, August 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shahedian Time

Want to convert Shahedian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shahedian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shahedian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shahedian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shahedian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Sha-ho-tien, Shahedian, Shahedian Zhen, sha he dian, 沙河店
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 59' N Latitude / 113° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86