|

Current local time in Shahezi, China

11:17 :10 PM

23:17 :10

Tuesday, 29 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Shahezi Time

Want to convert Shahezi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shahezi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shahezi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shahezi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shahezi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Sha-ho, Sha-ho-tzu, Shahezi, Shahezi Zhen, sha he zi, sha he zi zhen, 沙河子, 沙河子镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 26' N Latitude / 127° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86