|

Current local time in Shajiabang, China

9:58 :03 AM

09:58 :03

Tuesday, 29 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Shajiabang Time

Want to convert Shajiabang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shajiabang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shajiabang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shajiabang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shajiabang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shajiabang, Shajiabang Zhen, sha jia bang, sha jia bang zhen, 沙家浜, 沙家浜镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 32' N Latitude / 120° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86