|

Current local time in Shakou, China

10:15 :26 AM

10:15 :26

Friday, October 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shakou Time

Want to convert Shakou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shakou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shakou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shakou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shakou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Sha-k'ou-hsu, Sha-k’ou-hsü, Shakou, Shakou Zhen, sha kou, sha kou zhen, 沙口, 沙口镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 25' N Latitude / 113° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86