|

Current local time in Shalan, China

11:47 :45 PM

23:47 :45

Saturday, 05 December 2020 (CST)

Convert Shalan Time

Want to convert Shalan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shalan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shalan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shalan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shalan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Sha-la-chan, Sha-lan-chan, Sha-lan-chen, Sha-lan-ts'un, Sha-lan-ts’un, Shalan, Shalan Zhen, sha lan, sha lan zhen, 沙兰, 沙兰镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 09' N Latitude / 128° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86