|

Current local time in Shamen, China

9:37 :09 AM

09:37 :09

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Shamen Time

Want to convert Shamen time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shamen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shamen CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shamen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shamen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shamen, Shamen Zhen, sha men, sha men zhen, 沙门, 沙门镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 14' N Latitude / 121° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86