|

Current local time in Shanban, China

5:46 :02 PM

17:46 :02

Monday, July 13, 2020 (CST)

Convert Shanban Time

Want to convert Shanban time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shanban time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shanban CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shanban Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shanban Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shanban, Shanban Xiang, Shanbanqiao, shan ban, shan ban qiao, shan ban xiang, 杉板, 杉板乡, 杉板桥
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 33' N Latitude / 111° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86