|

Current local time in Shandi, China

2:37 :49 AM

02:37 :49

Thursday, April 2, 2020 (CST)

Convert Shandi Time

Want to convert Shandi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shandi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shandi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shandi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shandi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Diben, Shandi, di ben, shan di, 山底, 底本
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 14' N Latitude / 118° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86