|

Current local time in Shandongzhuang, China

6:26 :50 AM

06:26 :50

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Shandongzhuang Time

Want to convert Shandongzhuang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shandongzhuang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shandongzhuang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shandongzhuang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shandongzhuang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shandongzhuang, Shandongzhuang Zhen, shan dong zhuang, shan dong zhuang zhen, 山东庄, 山东庄镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 11' N Latitude / 117° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86