|

Current local time in Shangcheng, China

6:33 :45 PM

18:33 :45

Wednesday, June 3, 2020 (CST)

Convert Shangcheng Time

Want to convert Shangcheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shangcheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shangcheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shangcheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shangcheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shangcheng, Shangcheng Jiedao, shang cheng, shang cheng jie dao, 上城, 上城街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 44' N Latitude / 114° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86