|

Current local time in Shangdian, China

5:36 :00 PM

17:36 :00

Monday, August 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shangdian Time

Want to convert Shangdian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shangdian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shangdian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shangdian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shangdian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shang-chuang, Shang-tien, Shangdian, Shangdian Zhen, shang dian, 尚店
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 13' N Latitude / 113° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86