|

Current local time in Shangdongjie, China

5:18 :17 PM

17:18 :17

Friday, 23 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Shangdongjie Time

Want to convert Shangdongjie time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shangdongjie time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shangdongjie CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shangdongjie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shangdongjie Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shandongjie Xiang, Shangdongjie, shang dong jie, shang dong jie xiang, 上洞街, 上洞街乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 19' N Latitude / 109° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86