|

Current local time in Shangfang, China

9:33 :25 AM

09:33 :25

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shangfang Time

Want to convert Shangfang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shangfang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shangfang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shangfang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shangfang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shang-fang-chen, Shangfang, shang fang, 上方
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 16' N Latitude / 118° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86