|

Current local time in Shangfu, China

2:35 :54 PM

14:35 :54

Sunday, June 7, 2020 (CST)

Convert Shangfu Time

Want to convert Shangfu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shangfu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shangfu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shangfu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shangfu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shang-fu-chen, Shang-shu, Shangfu, Shangfu Zhen, shang fu, shang fu zhen, 上富, 上富镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 40' N Latitude / 115° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86