|

Current local time in Shangganshan, China

7:14 :27 PM

19:14 :27

Sunday, December 8, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shangganshan Time

Want to convert Shangganshan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shangganshan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shangganshan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shangganshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shangganshan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shangganshan, Shangganshan Xiang, shang gan shan, shang gan shan xiang, 上甘山, 上甘山乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 12' N Latitude / 114° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86