|

Current local time in Shanghu, China

4:19 :44 PM

16:19 :44

Friday, 04 December 2020 (+06)

Convert Shanghu Time

Want to convert Shanghu time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shanghu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shanghu +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shanghu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Shanghu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shanghu, Shanghu Xiang, shang hu, shang hu xiang, 上户, 上户乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 38' N Latitude / 83° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nearby Cities and Towns