|

Current local time in Shangliang, China

5:01 :54 PM

17:01 :54

Wednesday, September 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shangliang Time

Want to convert Shangliang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shangliang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shangliang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shangliang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shangliang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shang-liang-ho-k'ou, Shang-liang-ho-k’ou, Shangliang, Shangliang Xiang, Shanglianghekou, shang liang, shang liang xiang, 上两, 上两乡
Population
600
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 32' N Latitude / 106° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86