|

Current local time in Shangling, China

9:48 :52 AM

09:48 :52

Thursday, December 12, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shangling Time

Want to convert Shangling time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shangling time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shangling CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shangling Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shangling Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shangling, Shangling Zhen, shang ling, shang ling zhen, 上陵, 上陵镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 36' N Latitude / 114° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86