|

Current local time in Shangqiao, China

3:18 :09 AM

03:18 :09

Wednesday, February 26, 2020 (CST)

Convert Shangqiao Time

Want to convert Shangqiao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shangqiao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shangqiao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shangqiao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shangqiao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsiao-shang-ch'iao, Hsiao-shang-ch'iao-pei-chai, Hsiao-shang-ch’iao, Hsiao-shang-ch’iao-pei-chai, Shangqiao, Shangqiao Zhen, Xiaoshangqiao, shang qiao, shang qiao zhen, 商桥, 商桥镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 42' N Latitude / 113° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86