|

Current local time in Shangqing, China

4:03 :18 PM

16:03 :18

Saturday, December 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shangqing Time

Want to convert Shangqing time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shangqing time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shangqing CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shangqing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shangqing Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shang-ch'ing, Shang-ch'ing-kung, Shang-ch’ing, Shang-ch’ing-kung, Shangqing, Shangqing Zhen, shang qing, shang qing zhen, 上清, 上清镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 02' N Latitude / 117° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86