|

Current local time in Shangshan, China

4:59 :40 PM

16:59 :40

Wednesday, July 8, 2020 (CST)

Convert Shangshan Time

Want to convert Shangshan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shangshan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shangshan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shangshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shangshan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shangshan, Shangshan Xiang, shang shan, shang shan xiang, 上衫, 上衫乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 57' N Latitude / 114° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86