|

Current local time in Shangshi, China

5:22 :37 AM

05:22 :37

Friday, 23 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Shangshi Time

Want to convert Shangshi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shangshi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shangshi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shangshi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shangshi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shang-shih, Shang-shih-tien, Shangshi, Shangshi Zhen, Shangshidian, shang shi, shang shi zhen, 尚市, 尚市镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 56' N Latitude / 113° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86