|

Current local time in Shangtian, China

10:44 :25 AM

10:44 :25

Tuesday, 22 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Shangtian Time

Want to convert Shangtian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shangtian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shangtian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shangtian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shangtian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shang-t'ien-fan, Shang-t'ien-fan-shih, Shang-t’ien-fan, Shang-t’ien-fan-shih, Shangtian, Shangtian Zhen, Shangtianfang, shang tian, shang tian zhen, 尚田, 尚田镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 37' N Latitude / 121° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86