|

Current local time in Shanguang, China

7:36 :24 AM

07:36 :24

Thursday, July 9, 2020 (CST)

Convert Shanguang Time

Want to convert Shanguang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shanguang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shanguang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shanguang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shanguang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shanguang, Shanguang Xiang, shan guang, shan guang xiang, 善广, 善广乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 12' N Latitude / 107° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86