|

Current local time in Shangxi, China

5:29 :51 AM

05:29 :51

Saturday, December 7, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shangxi Time

Want to convert Shangxi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shangxi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shangxi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shangxi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shangxi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shang-hsi, Shangxi, Shangxi Zhen, shang xi, shang xi zhen, 上溪, 上溪镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 17' N Latitude / 119° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86