|

Current local time in Shangyang, China

9:30 :11 AM

09:30 :11

Friday, 25 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Shangyang Time

Want to convert Shangyang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shangyang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shangyang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shangyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shangyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shangyang, Shangyang Xiang, shang yang, shang yang xiang, 上垟, 上垟乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 31' N Latitude / 121° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86