|

Current local time in Shangying, China

4:09 :00 AM

04:09 :00

Saturday, November 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shangying Time

Want to convert Shangying time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shangying time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shangying CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shangying Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shangying Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shangying, Shangying Zhen, shang ying, shang ying zhen, 上英, 上英镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 53' N Latitude / 115° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86