|

Current local time in Shangyong, China

5:17 :49 AM

05:17 :49

Monday, December 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shangyong Time

Want to convert Shangyong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shangyong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shangyong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shangyong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shangyong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shang-yung, Shangyong, Shangyong Zhen, shang yong, shang yong zhen, 上涌, 上涌镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 44' N Latitude / 118° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86