|

Current local time in Shangyou, China

3:47 :17 PM

15:47 :17

Wednesday, 23 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Shangyou Time

Want to convert Shangyou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shangyou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shangyou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shangyou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shangyou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shangyou, Shangyou Xiang, shang you, shang you xiang, 上游, 上游乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 57' N Latitude / 125° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86