|

Current local time in Shangyuan, China

9:50 :19 AM

09:50 :19

Friday, December 6, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shangyuan Time

Want to convert Shangyuan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shangyuan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shangyuan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shangyuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shangyuan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chung-ku-chiao, Gujiao Zhen, Ku-chiao, Nan-ku-chiao, Pei-ku-chiao, Shangyuan, gu jiao zhen, shang yuan, 上院, 古交镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 36' N Latitude / 111° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86