|

Current local time in Shangzhang, China

10:30 :00 AM

10:30 :00

Wednesday, April 1, 2020 (CST)

Convert Shangzhang Time

Want to convert Shangzhang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shangzhang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shangzhang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shangzhang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shangzhang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shangzhang, Shangzhang Xiang, shang zhang, shang zhang xiang, 上张, 上张乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 40' N Latitude / 120° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86