|

Current local time in Shangzhuang, China

4:30 :27 AM

04:30 :27

Wednesday, October 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shangzhuang Time

Want to convert Shangzhuang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shangzhuang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shangzhuang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shangzhuang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shangzhuang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shangzhuang, Shangzhuang Zhen, shang zhuang, shang zhuang zhen, 上庄, 上庄镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 01' N Latitude / 114° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86