|

Current local time in Shanhou, China

1:56 :28 AM

01:56 :28

Tuesday, December 10, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shanhou Time

Want to convert Shanhou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shanhou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shanhou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shanhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shanhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shanhou, Shanhou Xiang, shan hou, shan hou xiang, 山后, 山后乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 39' N Latitude / 117° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86