|

Current local time in Shanjiang, China

8:44 :35 AM

08:44 :35

Saturday, 19 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Shanjiang Time

Want to convert Shanjiang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shanjiang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shanjiang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shanjiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shanjiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shanjiang, Shanjiang Zhen, shan jiang, shan jiang zhen, 山江, 山江镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 02' N Latitude / 109° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86