|

Current local time in Shanjie, China

3:18 :20 AM

03:18 :20

Tuesday, December 10, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shanjie Time

Want to convert Shanjie time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shanjie time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shanjie CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shanjie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shanjie Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hujia, Shanjia, Shanjie, Shanjie Huizuxiang, hu jia, shan jie, shan jie hui zu xiang, 山界, 山界回族乡, 胡家
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 04' N Latitude / 111° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86