|

Current local time in Shanpan, China

4:40 :30 AM

04:40 :30

Wednesday, April 1, 2020 (CST)

Convert Shanpan Time

Want to convert Shanpan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shanpan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shanpan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shanpan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shanpan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shanpan, Shanpan Jiedao, shan pan, shan pan jie dao, 山潘, 山潘街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 13' N Latitude / 118° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86