|

Current local time in Shanshi, China

5:57 :29 AM

05:57 :29

Sunday, March 29, 2020 (CST)

Convert Shanshi Time

Want to convert Shanshi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shanshi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shanshi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shanshi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shanshi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shanshi, Shanshi Xiang, shan shi, shan shi xiang, 闪石, 闪石乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 17' N Latitude / 114° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86